-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Wuris

Map of Kotal-e Wuris Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Vuris,Kotal-e Wuris,Kotale Wuris,Kowtal-e Vuris,Kowtal-e Vūris,Kōtal-e Vūrīs,Kōtal-e Wūrīs,Kōtale Wūris,kwtli wwrys,کوتلِ ووريس, Kōtal-e Wūrīs

Kotal-e Wuris

Welcome to the Kotal-e Wuris google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Wūrīs. See Kotal-e Wuris photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Wūrīs area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Kotal-e Wuris
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.06496/70.94323
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:19
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Wuris
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Wuris

Online Dating

Kotal-e Wuris Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Wuris, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Wuris, Afghanistan