-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Khwar Beg

Map of Koh-e Khwar Beg Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khwar Beg,Koh-e Khwarbayg,Kohe Khwarbeg,Kohe Khwāṟbeg,Kuh-e Khvarbeg,Kōh-e Khwār Bēg,Kōh-e Khwārbayg,Kūh-e Khvārbeg,kwh khwar byg,کوه خوار بيگ, Kōh-e Khwār Bēg

Koh-e Khwar Beg

Welcome to the Koh-e Khwar Beg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khwār Bēg. See Koh-e Khwar Beg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khwār Bēg area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Khwar Beg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.01776/70.99168
  • Altitude: 4750 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khwar Beg
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khwar Beg
Wulf (3.3 km) Magh Nāwul (4 km) Tagāb (4.6 km) Malishijā (8.6 km) Das̲h̲t (9.2 km) Shahrān (9.2 km) Ghōmānd (10.1 km) Velu (13.3 km) Ghaz (15 km) Hajdah Ghār (15.2 km) Shāh-e Parī (15.3 km) Rabāţ (18 km) Shahr-e Monjān (19.6 km) Qal‘ah (19.7 km) Kiran wa Munjan (19.8 km) Saygwāw (20.3 km) Ēwem (21.1 km) Miyān Deh (21.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khwar Beg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khwar Beg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khwar Beg, Afghanistan