Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Charkhah

Map of Charkhah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carkha,Charkhah,Chārkhah,Cāṟkha,charkhh,چارخه, Chārkhah


Welcome to the Charkhah google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chārkhah. See Charkhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chārkhah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Charkhah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:14
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Charkhah
Places near Charkhah

Online Dating

Charkhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charkhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charkhah, Afghanistan