-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Kamaling

Map of Kotal-e Kamaling Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kamaling,Kotal-i-Kamaling,Kotal-i-Kamāling,Kowtal-e Kamaling,Kowtal-e Kamāling,Kōtal-e Kamāling,کوتل کمالنگ, Kōtal-e Kamāling

Kotal-e Kamaling

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kamaling google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kamāling. See Kotal-e Kamaling photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kamāling area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Kamaling
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.05518/70.92563
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:58
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kamaling
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Kamaling
Madūd (6 km) Shīlīmad (8.7 km) Būghāz (11.2 km) Ghizēw (12.9 km) Kay (13.8 km) Dirch (14 km) Māndīz (16.2 km) Khijwand (19.1 km) Rāwīnj (19.4 km) Sayyidān (19.6 km) Wudār Khūft (19.6 km) Khurōdūn (19.7 km) Rēwūd (20.1 km) Bādmag (20.1 km) Khiwāj (20.4 km) Rūlubj (20.4 km) Māgay (20.4 km) Mīzak (20.5 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kamaling Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Kamaling, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kamaling, Afghanistan