Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dirch

Map of Dirch Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Derc,Derch,Dirch,درچ,Ḏerc, Dirch


Welcome to the Dirch google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dirch. See Dirch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dirch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dirch
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:57
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Dirch
Places near Dirch

Online Dating

Dirch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dirch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dirch, Afghanistan