Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bughaz

Map of Bughaz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bughaz,Būghāz,بوغاز, Būghāz


Welcome to the Bughaz google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būghāz. See Bughaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būghāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bughaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:35
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Bughaz
Places near Bughaz

Online Dating

Bughaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bughaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bughaz, Afghanistan