Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shilimad

Map of Shilimad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Selemad,Shilimad,Shīlīmad,Silimad,Silimaḏ,شیلیمد, Shīlīmad


Welcome to the Shilimad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīlīmad. See Shilimad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīlīmad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shilimad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Shilimad
Places near Shilimad

Online Dating

Shilimad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shilimad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shilimad, Afghanistan