-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Siah Sang

Map of Kotal-e Siah Sang Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Siah Sang,Kotal-e Sīāh Sang,Kotal-i-Syah Sang,Kotal-i-Syāh Sang,Kōtal-e Sīāh Sang,کوتل سیاه سنگ, Kōtal-e Sīāh Sang

Kotal-e Siah Sang

Welcome to the Kotal-e Siah Sang google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sīāh Sang. See Kotal-e Siah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sīāh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Siah Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.02274/71.11041
  • Altitude: 4100 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:17
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Siah Sang
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Siah Sang
Tōp (6.1 km) Rūlubj (6.7 km) Bēgāw (7.2 km) Rakhunwīj (8.4 km) Kushūj (8.7 km) Barchūd (9.9 km) Radīj (10.1 km) Wīnwīj (10.3 km) Darah-ye Shēr (10.9 km) Nisharw (11.3 km) Zīcharw (11.4 km) Pītāb (11.9 km) Pūr Gōj (11.9 km) Rabāţ (12 km) Wusan (12.6 km) Khīzow (13 km) Mudā Khirs (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Siah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Siah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Siah Sang, Afghanistan