Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Yaylaq-e Band

Map of Yaylaq-e Band Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aylaq-i-Band,Aylāq-i-Banḏ,Yaylaq-e Band,Yaylāq-e Band,Yeylaq-e Band,Yeylāq-e Band,ییلاق بند, Yaylāq-e Band

Yaylaq-e Band

Welcome to the Yaylaq-e Band google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yaylāq-e Band. See Yaylaq-e Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yaylāq-e Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Yaylaq-e Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:46
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Yaylaq-e Band
Places near Yaylaq-e Band

Online Dating

Yaylaq-e Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yaylaq-e Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yaylaq-e Band, Afghanistan