-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Ghara

Map of Koh-e Ghara Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghara,Kohe Ghara,Kohe Ghaṟā,Kuh-e Ghara,Kōh-e Gharā,Kūh-e Gharā,kwh ghra,کوه غرا, Kōh-e Gharā

Koh-e Ghara

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghara google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gharā. See Koh-e Ghara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gharā area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Ghara
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.04613/71.08925
  • Altitude: 5520 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:27
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghara
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghara

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghara, Afghanistan