Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Maley Ghara

Map of Maley Ghara Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malay Ghara,Malay Gharā,Maley Ghara,Maley Gharra,Maley Gharrā,Malêy Gharā,mlۍ ghra,ملۍ غرا, Malêy Gharā

Maley Ghara

Welcome to the Maley Ghara google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malêy Gharā. See Maley Ghara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malêy Gharā area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Maley Ghara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5006 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Maley Ghara
Places near Maley Ghara

Online Dating

Maley Ghara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maley Ghara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maley Ghara, Afghanistan