-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wadi-ye Waru

Map of Wadi-ye Waru Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wadi-i-Warw,Wadi-ye Waru,Wādī-ye Warū,Wāḏi-i-Waṟw, Wādī-ye Warū

Wadi-ye Waru

Welcome to the Wadi-ye Waru google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye Warū. See Wadi-ye Waru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye Warū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wadi-ye Waru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.06611/71.20694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:07
  • Sunrise: 04:23
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye Waru
  •  
Places near Wadi-ye Waru
Radīj (0.3 km) Wīnwīj (1.1 km) Barchūd (1.6 km) Nisharw (1.8 km) Kushūj (1.8 km) Rakhunwīj (2.1 km) Pūr Gōj (2.2 km) Pītāb (2.2 km) Rabāţ (2.4 km) Zīcharw (2.8 km) Wusan (3.3 km) Bēgāw (3.4 km) Rāwand (7.5 km) Tōp (9.1 km) Sadwad (9.1 km) Barghid (10 km)

Online Dating

Wadi-ye Waru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wadi-ye Waru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye Waru, Afghanistan