Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Haraskighah

Map of Haraskighah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haraskigha,Haraskighah,Haraskigheh,Haraskīghah,Haṟaskigha,hrskghh,حرسکغه,Ḩaraskighah, Ḩaraskighah


Welcome to the Haraskighah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩaraskighah. See Haraskighah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩaraskighah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Haraskighah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:58
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Haraskighah
Places near Haraskighah
Magh Nāwul (13.8 km) Wulf (14.8 km) Tagāb (16.8 km) Sanglēch (21.6 km)

Online Dating

Haraskighah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Haraskighah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Haraskighah, Afghanistan