-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Zaghbol

Map of Koh-e Zaghbol Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zaghbol,Kohe Zaghbol,Kohe Zāghbōl,Kuh-e Zaghbul,Kōh-e Zāghbōl,Kūh-e Zāghbūl,kwh zaghbwl,کوه زاغبول, Kōh-e Zāghbōl

Koh-e Zaghbol

Welcome to the Koh-e Zaghbol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zāghbōl. See Koh-e Zaghbol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zāghbōl area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Zaghbol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.06639/71.04389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:19
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zaghbol
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zaghbol
Magh Nāwul (7.6 km) Wulf (8.2 km) Tagāb (10.2 km) Malishijā (15.4 km) Shahrān (16 km) Das̲h̲t (16.3 km) Ghōmānd (16.8 km) Hajdah Ghār (19.6 km) Velu (20.4 km) Ghaz (22.2 km) Shāh-e Parī (22.4 km) Rabāţ (22.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zaghbol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zaghbol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zaghbol, Afghanistan