Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Yakh Kash Ghar

Map of Yakh Kash Ghar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yakh Kash Ghar,Yakh Kas̲h̲ Ghar,Yakhkas Ghar,Yakhkas Ghaṟ,Yakhkash Ghar,ykh ksˌ ghr,يخ کښ غر, Yakh Kas̲h̲ Ghar

Yakh Kash Ghar

Welcome to the Yakh Kash Ghar google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakh Kas̲h̲ Ghar. See Yakh Kash Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakh Kas̲h̲ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Yakh Kash Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3895 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:22
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Yakh Kash Ghar
Places near Yakh Kash Ghar

Online Dating

Yakh Kash Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakh Kash Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakh Kash Ghar, Afghanistan