-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sadwad

Map of Sadwad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sadvad,Sadwad,Saḏwaḏ,سدود, Sadwad

Sadwad

Welcome to the Sadwad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sadwad. See Sadwad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sadwad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sadwad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.01541/71.28847
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:00
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Sadwad
  •  
Places near Sadwad
Sadwad (0 km) Rāwand (3.2 km) Zīcharw (6.3 km) Wusan (6.7 km) Rabāţ (7.5 km) Barchūd (7.7 km) Nisharw (7.8 km) Pītāb (8.1 km) Wīnwīj (8.1 km) Kushūj (8.4 km) Pūr Gōj (8.6 km) Radīj (9 km) Ghīwīch (9.2 km) Darah-ye Shēr (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Sadwad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sadwad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sadwad, Afghanistan