-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Rawand

Map of Rawand Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ravand,Rawand,Rāvand,Rāwand,راوند, Rāwand

Rawand

Welcome to the Rawand google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāwand. See Rawand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāwand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rawand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.04456/71.2875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:03
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Rawand
  •  
Places near Rawand

Online Dating

Rawand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rawand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rawand, Afghanistan