-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Wuris

Map of Koh-e Wuris Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Vuris,Koh-e Wuris,Kohe Wuris,Kohe Wuṟīs,Kuh-e Voris,Kōh-e Vūrīs,Kōh-e Wūrīs,Kūh-e Vorīs,kwh wwrys,کوه ووريس, Kōh-e Wūrīs

Koh-e Wuris

Welcome to the Koh-e Wuris google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wūrīs. See Koh-e Wuris photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wūrīs area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Wuris
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.05345/70.91694
  • Altitude: 4691 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:03
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wuris
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wuris

Online Dating

Koh-e Wuris Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wuris, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wuris, Afghanistan