-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Barchud

Map of Barchud Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barchud,Barchūd,Barcud,Baṟcūḏ,برچود, Barchūd

Barchud

Welcome to the Barchud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barchūd. See Barchud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barchūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Barchud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.05404/71.21758
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Barchud
  •  
Places near Barchud
Barchūd (0.1 km) Wīnwīj (0.8 km) Kushūj (1.3 km) Zīcharw (1.5 km) Nisharw (1.5 km) Radīj (1.6 km) Rabāţ (2.1 km) Pītāb (2.3 km) Wusan (2.6 km) Pūr Gōj (2.6 km) Rakhunwīj (3.5 km) Bēgāw (4.6 km) Rāwand (6.2 km) Sadwad (7.6 km) Tōp (8.3 km) Ghīwīch (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Barchud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barchud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barchud, Afghanistan