Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Mundal

Map of Koh-e Mundal Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mondal,Koh-e Mundal,Kohe Mundal,Kuh-e Mundal,Kōh-e Mondal,Kōh-e Munḏal,Kūh-e Mundal,kwh mnډl,کوه منډل, Kōh-e Munḏal

Koh-e Mundal

Welcome to the Koh-e Mundal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Munḏal. See Koh-e Mundal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Munḏal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Mundal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:10
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mundal
Places near Koh-e Mundal

Online Dating

Koh-e Mundal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mundal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mundal, Afghanistan