-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Takht-e Shaha

Map of Takht-e Shaha Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht-e Shaha,Takht-e Shāhā,Takhte Saha,Takhte Šāhā,tkhti shaha,تختِ شاها, Takht-e Shāhā

Takht-e Shaha

Welcome to the Takht-e Shaha google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht-e Shāhā. See Takht-e Shaha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht-e Shāhā area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Takht-e Shaha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08158/70.89568
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:22
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Takht-e Shaha
  •  
Places near Takht-e Shaha

Online Dating

Takht-e Shaha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takht-e Shaha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht-e Shaha, Afghanistan