-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pur Goj

Map of Pur Goj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pur Goj,Pur Guj,Pūr Gōj,Pūr Gūj,Pūṟ Gōj,پور گوج, Pūr Gōj

Pur Goj

Welcome to the Pur Goj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūr Gōj. See Pur Goj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūr Gōj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pur Goj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.07638/71.22847
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:46
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:29
Wiki articles near Pur Goj
  •  
Places near Pur Goj

Online Dating

Pur Goj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pur Goj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pur Goj, Afghanistan