-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Moranstan

Map of Koh-e Moranstan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Moranstan,Kohe Moranstan,Kohe Moṟanstān,Kuh-e Moranstan,Kōh-e Mōranstān,Kūh-e Moranstān,kwh mwrnstan,کوه مورنستان, Kōh-e Mōranstān

Koh-e Moranstan

Welcome to the Koh-e Moranstan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mōranstān. See Koh-e Moranstan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mōranstān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Moranstan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08768/70.89832
  • Altitude: 4250 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:57
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Moranstan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Moranstan

Online Dating

Koh-e Moranstan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Moranstan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Moranstan, Afghanistan