-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Farawan

Map of Farawan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farawan,Farāwān,frawan,فراوان, Farāwān

Farawan

Welcome to the Farawan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farāwān. See Farawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farāwān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Farawan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.05238/70.8461
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:27
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Farawan
  •  
Places near Farawan

Online Dating

Farawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Farawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Farawan, Afghanistan