-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Gawak

Map of Darah-ye Gawak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gawak,Darah-ye Gāwak,Darya Gawdak,Daryā Gāwdak,drh gawk,دره گاوک, Darah-ye Gāwak

Darah-ye Gawak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gawak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gāwak. See Darah-ye Gawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gāwak area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Darah-ye Gawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.07013/70.83314
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:57
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gawak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gawak
Hajdah Ghār (2.4 km) Rabāţ (5.4 km) Qal‘ah (7 km) Kiran wa Munjan (7.1 km) Saygwāw (7.5 km) Shahr-e Monjān (7.7 km) Ēwem (8.3 km) Parwarah (8.6 km) Ghōmānd (10.7 km) Tagāb (10.9 km) Shahrān (11.4 km) Malishijā (11.7 km) Rāzir (11.8 km) Magh Nāwul (12.1 km) Wulf (12.2 km) Lājawardshōy (12.5 km) Das̲h̲t (13.4 km) Purūch (14 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gawak, Afghanistan