-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chashmah-ye Daraz

Map of Chashmah-ye Daraz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: C Daraz,C Daṟāz,Ch Daraz,Ch Darāz,Chashmah-ye Daraz,Chashmah-ye Darāz,chshmh draz,چشمه دراز, Chashmah-ye Darāz

Chashmah-ye Daraz

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Daraz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Darāz. See Chashmah-ye Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Darāz area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Chashmah-ye Daraz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08522/70.86644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:27
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Daraz
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Daraz
Hajdah Ghār (5.3 km) Rabāţ (8.7 km) Tagāb (9.4 km) Magh Nāwul (9.8 km) Parwarah (10.2 km) Wulf (10.2 km) Qal‘ah (10.4 km) Kiran wa Munjan (10.5 km) Saygwāw (10.9 km) Shahr-e Monjān (11.1 km) Ghōmānd (11.4 km) Ēwem (11.8 km) Shahrān (11.8 km) Malishijā (11.9 km) Lājawardshōy (12.7 km) Das̲h̲t (13.7 km) Rāzir (15.2 km) Sar-e Sang (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Daraz, Afghanistan