-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qarqatistan

Map of Qarqatistan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarqalestan,Qarqalestān,Qarqatistan,Qarqatistān,qrqtstan,قرقتستان, Qarqatistān

Qarqatistan

Welcome to the Qarqatistan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarqatistān. See Qarqatistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarqatistān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Qarqatistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.10863/70.86911
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:27
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Qarqatistan
  •  
Places near Qarqatistan

Online Dating

Qarqatistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarqatistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarqatistan, Afghanistan