-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ablun

Map of Ablun Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ablun,Āblūn,آبلون, Āblūn

Ablun

Welcome to the Ablun google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āblūn. See Ablun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āblūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ablun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.13144/71.29985
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:24
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Ablun
  •  
Places near Ablun
Ghūmay (2.1 km) Āhanah Masjid (2.7 km) Bēsh Dāwdug (4.2 km) Ghīwīch (4.4 km) Sūpāj (4.9 km) Barghid (6.1 km) Bēgāw (6.3 km) Pūr Gōj (8.8 km) Āmūrn (8.8 km) Pītāb (8.9 km) Wusan (8.9 km) Rabāţ (9.1 km) Nisharw (9.7 km) Rāwand (9.7 km) Zīcharw (10.4 km) Wīnwīj (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Ablun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ablun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ablun, Afghanistan