-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Barghid

Map of Barghid Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barghed,Barghid,برغد, Barghid

Barghid

Welcome to the Barghid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barghid. See Barghid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barghid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Barghid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.15336/71.23615
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Barghid
  •  
Places near Barghid

Online Dating

Barghid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barghid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barghid, Afghanistan