-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Derawah

Map of Koh-e Derawah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Derawah,Kohe Derawa,Kohe Ḏeṟawa,Kuh-e Derawah,Kōh-e Derawah,Kūh-e Derawah,kwh drwh,کوه دروه, Kōh-e Derawah

Koh-e Derawah

Welcome to the Koh-e Derawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Derawah. See Koh-e Derawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Derawah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Derawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.1424/70.83377
  • Altitude: 5598 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Derawah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Derawah
Lājawardshōy (6.2 km) Parwarah (6.6 km) Sar-e Sang (8.3 km) Hajdah Ghār (10.4 km) Rabāţ (12.5 km) Qal‘ah (13.6 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (13.6 km) Kiran wa Munjan (13.8 km) Saygwāw (14 km) Ēwem (14.6 km) Shahr-e Monjān (14.6 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (15.4 km) Magh Nāwul (15.9 km) Tagāb (16.1 km) Wulf (16.5 km) Rāzir (17.7 km) Ghōmānd (18.2 km) Shahrān (18.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Derawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Derawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Derawah, Afghanistan