-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Tishtakaw

Map of Darah-ye Tishtakaw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Tishtakaw,Darah-ye Tīshtākāw,Darrah-i-Tistakaw,Darrah-i-Tīštākāw,Darreh-ye Tishtak Ab,Darreh-ye Tīshtāk Āb,دره تشتاکاو, Darah-ye Tīshtākāw

Darah-ye Tishtakaw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Tishtakaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Tīshtākāw. See Darah-ye Tishtakaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Tīshtākāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Tishtakaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.14586/71.34569
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:07
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Tishtakaw
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Tishtakaw
Ghūmay (5.4 km) Āhanah Masjid (5.7 km) Āmūrn (5.8 km) Ghīwīch (6.2 km) Bēsh Dāwdug (6.8 km) Sūpāj (7.2 km) Bēgāw (7.9 km) Barghid (9.6 km) Rāwand (12.3 km) Dilwākh (12.5 km) Wusan (12.7 km) Pūr Gōj (12.9 km) Pītāb (13 km) Rabāţ (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Tishtakaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Tishtakaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Tishtakaw, Afghanistan