-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pusht-e Kan

Map of Pusht-e Kan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Posht-e Kan,Posht-e Kān,Pusht-e Kan,Pusht-e Kān,Puste Kan,Pušte Kān,pshti kan,پشتِ کان, Pusht-e Kān

Pusht-e Kan

Welcome to the Pusht-e Kan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Kān. See Pusht-e Kan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Kān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Pusht-e Kan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.18688/70.83327
  • Altitude: 4972 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:13
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Kan
  •  
Places near Pusht-e Kan

Online Dating

Pusht-e Kan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pusht-e Kan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Kan, Afghanistan