-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Kalan

Map of Darah-ye Kalan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kalan,Darah-ye Kalān,Darrah-i-Kalan,Darrah-i-Kalān,Darreh-ye Kalan,Darreh-ye Kalān,دره کلان, Darah-ye Kalān

Darah-ye Kalan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kalān. See Darah-ye Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.14842/71.34833
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:42
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kalan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kalan
Āmūrn (5.4 km) Ghūmay (5.7 km) Āhanah Masjid (5.9 km) Ghīwīch (6.5 km) Bēsh Dāwdug (6.9 km) Sūpāj (7.3 km) Bēgāw (7.9 km) Barghid (9.8 km) Dilwākh (12.3 km) Rāwand (12.7 km) Wusan (13.1 km) Pūr Gōj (13.2 km) Bāgh-e Tal (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan