-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Bandaka

Map of Koh-e Bandaka Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Bandaka,Kohe Bandaka,Kohe Banḏakā,Kuh-e Bandaka,Kōh-e Bandakā,Kūh-e Bandakā, Kōh-e Bandakā

Koh-e Bandaka

Welcome to the Koh-e Bandaka google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bandakā. See Koh-e Bandaka photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bandakā area. This placemark was added 2010-11-18.

Map of Koh-e Bandaka
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.17917/70.98333
  • Altitude: 6812 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:17
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bandaka
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bandaka
Magh Nāwul (14.9 km) Wulf (16.1 km) Sar-e Sang (17.3 km) Tagāb (17.3 km) Lājawardshōy (18.6 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (18.6 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (20 km) Hajdah Ghār (20.1 km) Parwarah (20.7 km) Malishijā (22.8 km) Sanglēch (22.9 km) Shahrān (23.1 km) Ghōmānd (23.3 km) Rabāţ (23.5 km) Das̲h̲t (24.4 km) Qal‘ah (25.1 km) Kiran wa Munjan (25.3 km) Saygwāw (25.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bandaka Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bandaka, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bandaka, Afghanistan