-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qal`ah-ye Sorkhi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sorkhi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`ah Sorkhi,Qal`ah-ye Sorkhi,Qal‘ah Sorkhī,Qal‘ah-ye Sorkhī,Ql Sorkhi,Ql Sorkhī,Ql Surkhi,qlʿh srkh,قلعه سرخ, Qal‘ah-ye Sorkhī

Qal`ah-ye Sorkhi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sorkhi google satellite map! This peak is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sorkhī. See Qal`ah-ye Sorkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sorkhī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sorkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.14226/70.98466
  • Altitude: 6171 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:52
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sorkhi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sorkhi
Magh Nāwul (10.9 km) Wulf (12.1 km) Tagāb (13.4 km) Hajdah Ghār (17.5 km) Sar-e Sang (18.6 km) Malishijā (19 km) Lājawardshōy (19 km) Shahrān (19.3 km) Ghōmānd (19.6 km) Parwarah (20 km) Das̲h̲t (20.5 km) Rabāţ (21 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (21.1 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (22.6 km) Qal‘ah (22.7 km) Kiran wa Munjan (22.9 km) Saygwāw (23.3 km) Shahr-e Monjān (23.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sorkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sorkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sorkhi, Afghanistan