Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zid Ghar

Map of Zid Ghar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zedghar,Zid Ghar,Zidghar,Ziḏghaṟ,Zīd Ghar,zyd ghr,زید غر, Zīd Ghar

Zid Ghar

Welcome to the Zid Ghar google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīd Ghar. See Zid Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīd Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Zid Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:34
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Zid Ghar
Places near Zid Ghar
Magh Nāwul (14.9 km) Wulf (16.1 km) Tagāb (17.6 km) Sar-e Sang (19.9 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (21.1 km) Lājawardshōy (21.1 km) Sanglēch (21.3 km) Hajdah Ghār (21.6 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (22.4 km) Parwarah (23 km) Malishijā (23.2 km) Shahrān (23.6 km) Ghōmānd (23.9 km) Das̲h̲t (24.7 km) Rabāţ (25.1 km)

Online Dating

Zid Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zid Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zid Ghar, Afghanistan