Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Liwzakhm

Map of Koh-e Liwzakhm Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Liwzakhm,Kohe Liwzakhm,Kohe Līwzakhm,Kuh-e Livzakhm,Kōh-e Līwzakhm,Kūh-e Līvzakhm,kwh lywzkhm,کوه ليوزخم, Kōh-e Līwzakhm

Koh-e Liwzakhm

Welcome to the Koh-e Liwzakhm google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Līwzakhm. See Koh-e Liwzakhm photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Līwzakhm area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-e Liwzakhm
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5358 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Liwzakhm
Places near Koh-e Liwzakhm

Online Dating

Koh-e Liwzakhm Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Liwzakhm, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Liwzakhm, Afghanistan