-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Barasi

Map of Kotal-e Barasi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Barasi,Kotal-i-Baras,Kotal-i-Baṟas,Kowtal-e Baras,Kōtal-e Barasī,کوتل برسی, Kōtal-e Barasī

Kotal-e Barasi

Welcome to the Kotal-e Barasi google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Barasī. See Kotal-e Barasi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Barasī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Barasi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.21704/71.30683
  • Altitude: 3273 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Barasi
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Barasi

Online Dating

Kotal-e Barasi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Barasi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Barasi, Afghanistan