-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Safayd Shakh

Map of Safayd Shakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safayd Shakh,Safayd Shākh,Safed Sakh,Safēḏ Sākh,Sefid Shakh,Sefīd Shākh,سفید شاخ, Safayd Shākh

Safayd Shakh

Welcome to the Safayd Shakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Shākh. See Safayd Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Safayd Shakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.17324/70.16301
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Safayd Shakh
  •  
Places near Safayd Shakh
Safēd Shākh (0 km) Ḩasan Bēgī (3.6 km) Archī Kham (3.6 km) Quchī (3.8 km) Qal‘ah Darah (4.8 km) Laghāir (5 km) Dahān-e Darah (5.5 km) Barlās (5.6 km) Pashah Darah (5.8 km) Kōl (6.7 km) Narman Gāw (7.1 km) Ālūchah Būlāq (7.3 km) Sabzī Bahār (7.5 km) Rabāţ-e Gulak (7.8 km) Gajī (7.9 km) Shāh Wazīr (8 km) Dasht-e Farang (8.9 km) Marghuzār (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Safayd Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Safayd Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Shakh, Afghanistan