-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Zard

Map of Koh-e Zard Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zard,Koh-i-Zard,Koh-i-Zaṟḏ,Kuh-e Zard,Kōh-e Zard,Kūh-e Zard,کوه زرد, Kōh-e Zard

Koh-e Zard

Welcome to the Koh-e Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zard. See Koh-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.2003/71.20692
  • Altitude: 4830 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zard
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zard
Bēgāw (5.8 km) Barghid (5.8 km) Sūpāj (6.5 km) Bēsh Dāwdug (7.1 km) Āhanah Masjid (8.5 km) Ghūmay (9.1 km) Dilwākh (11.3 km) Warfad (11.5 km) Kawīdah (13 km) Jāmarj-e Bālā (13.1 km) Zanīf (13.1 km) Āmūrn (13.2 km) Bāgh-e Tal (13.3 km) Malū (13.7 km) Pūr Gōj (13.9 km) Murghān Darah (14 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zard, Afghanistan