-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Zard

Map of Darah-ye Zard Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Zard,Darrah-i-Zard,Darrah-i-Zaṟḏ,Darreh-ye Zard,دره زرد, Darah-ye Zard

Darah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Darah-ye Zard google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Zard. See Darah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.28504/71.29417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Zard
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Zard
Jāmarj-e Bālā (2.4 km) Bīnī Kamar (3 km) Murghān Darah (3.2 km) Dilwākh (3.7 km) Bāgh-e Tal (3.9 km) Manzil (5.1 km) Zanīf (5.6 km) Kawīdah (8.3 km) Malū (9.2 km) Warfad (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Zard, Afghanistan