Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Malu

Map of Malu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Malu,Malū,ملو, Malū


Welcome to the Malu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Malū. See Malu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Malū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Malu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:27
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Malu
Places near Malu

Online Dating

Malu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Malu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Malu, Afghanistan