Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pun Shahr

Map of Pun Shahr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pun Sahr,Pun Shahr,Pūn Sahṟ,Pūn Shahr,پون شهر, Pūn Shahr

Pun Shahr

Welcome to the Pun Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūn Shahr. See Pun Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūn Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pun Shahr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:04
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Pun Shahr
Places near Pun Shahr

Online Dating

Pun Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pun Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pun Shahr, Afghanistan