Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Iwdan

Map of Iwdan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Iwdan,Īwdān,Īwḏān,ایودان, Īwdān


Welcome to the Iwdan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Īwdān. See Iwdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Īwdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Iwdan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:03
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Iwdan
Places near Iwdan

Online Dating

Iwdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Iwdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Iwdan, Afghanistan