-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wuruf

Map of Wuruf Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wuruf,Wurūf,Wūṟūf,وروف, Wurūf

Wuruf

Welcome to the Wuruf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wurūf. See Wuruf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wurūf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wuruf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.38046/71.1202
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:14
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Wuruf
  •  
Places near Wuruf

Online Dating

Wuruf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wuruf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wuruf, Afghanistan