-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kuh-e Mianeh

Map of Kuh-e Mianeh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Myana,Kohe Myāna,Kuh-e Mianeh,Kūh-e Mīāneh, Kūh-e Mīāneh

Kuh-e Mianeh

Welcome to the Kuh-e Mianeh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Mīāneh. See Kuh-e Mianeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Mīāneh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Mianeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.20972/70.93667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:04
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Mianeh
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Mianeh
Sar-e Sang (12.7 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (13.3 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (14.6 km) Lājawardshōy (14.9 km) Parwarah (18.2 km) Magh Nāwul (18.4 km) Wulf (19.5 km) Tagāb (20.3 km) Hajdah Ghār (20.3 km) Rabāţ (23.3 km) Qal‘ah (24.8 km) Sanglēch (24.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Kirān wa Munjān (24.9 km) Malishijā (25.2 km) Saygwāw (25.2 km) Ghōmānd (25.4 km) Shahrān (25.4 km) Wajan (25.7 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Mianeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Mianeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Mianeh, Afghanistan