-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Shakh-e Safayd

Map of Koh-e Shakh-e Safayd Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shakh-e Safayd,Kohe Sakhe Safed,Kohe Sakhe Safēḏ,Kuh-e Shakh-e Sefid,Kōh-e Shākh-e Safayd,Kūh-e Shakh-e Sefīd,kwh shakhi sfyd,کوه شاخِ سفيد, Kōh-e Shākh-e Safayd

Koh-e Shakh-e Safayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Shakh-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shākh-e Safayd. See Koh-e Shakh-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shākh-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Shakh-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19519/70.86234
  • Altitude: 5762 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shakh-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shakh-e Safayd

Online Dating

Koh-e Shakh-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shakh-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shakh-e Safayd, Afghanistan