-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Lajaward

Map of Koh-e Lajaward Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lajaward,Kohe Lajward,Kohe Lājwaṟḏ,Kuh-e Lajward,Kōh-e Lājaward,Kūh-e Lājward,kwh lajwrd,کوه لاجورد, Kōh-e Lājaward

Koh-e Lajaward

Welcome to the Koh-e Lajaward google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lājaward. See Koh-e Lajaward photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lājaward area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Lajaward
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.19775/70.80913
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lajaward
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lajaward
Sar-e Sang (1.8 km) Lājawardshōy (4 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (7.2 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (8.9 km) Parwarah (9.2 km) Hajdah Ghār (16.6 km) Dasht (17.9 km) Wajan (18 km) Rabāţ (18.2 km) Qalāt (18.4 km) Larkī (18.5 km) Qal‘ah (18.9 km) Kiran wa Munjan (19 km) Saygwāw (19.2 km) Ēwem (19.5 km) Shahr-e Monjān (20 km) Nishī (20.6 km) Farghāmū (21.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lajaward Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lajaward, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lajaward, Afghanistan