-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Mianah

Map of Darah-ye Mianah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Mianah,Darah-ye Mīānah,Darya Mianeh,Darya Myana,Darya Myāna,Daryā Mīāneh,drh myanh,دره ميانه, Darah-ye Mīānah

Darah-ye Mianah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Mianah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Mīānah. See Darah-ye Mianah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Mīānah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Darah-ye Mianah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.27884/70.83481
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:14
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Mianah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Mianah
Rubāţ-e Bālā (3.3 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (3.4 km) Sar-e Sang (8.4 km) Lājawardshōy (12.8 km) Wajan (14 km) Farghāmū (14.4 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (15 km) Larkī (16.1 km) Dasht (16.9 km) Gowhar (17 km) Jo (17.3 km) Qalāt (17.8 km) Parwarah (18.3 km) Nishī (20.3 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (21 km) Kalafzār (22.2 km) Sar Sabīl (23.9 km) Irghisak (24.1 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Mianah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Mianah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Mianah, Afghanistan