-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Mianah

Map of Koh-e Mianah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mianah,Kohe Myana,Kohe Myāna,Kuh-e Mianeh,Kōh-e Mīānah,Kūh-e Mīāneh,kwh myanh,کوه ميانه, Kōh-e Mīānah

Koh-e Mianah

Welcome to the Koh-e Mianah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīānah. See Koh-e Mianah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīānah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Mianah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.18188/70.91831
  • Altitude: 5638 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mianah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mianah
Sar-e Sang (11.5 km) Lājawardshōy (12.8 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (13.7 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (15.2 km) Parwarah (15.3 km) Magh Nāwul (15.7 km) Wulf (16.7 km) Hajdah Ghār (16.8 km) Tagāb (17.3 km) Rabāţ (19.9 km) Qal‘ah (21.3 km) Kiran wa Munjan (21.5 km) Saygwāw (21.8 km) Malishijā (22 km) Ghōmānd (22.1 km) Shahrān (22.2 km) Shahr-e Monjān (22.2 km) Ēwem (22.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mianah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mianah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mianah, Afghanistan